Mafia Online Privacy Policy

Mafia Online is a product offered by JTC Labs. This privacy policy will explain how our organisation uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our platform.

What data do we collect?

We collect a number of pieces of data for the provision of our service and enforcing our Terms of Service

Personally identifiable information:

  • Name and email address of registered users
  • IP address of registered users
  • Behaviour statistics of registered users and IP addresses
  • Content posted (status updates, comments, forum posts, private messages, profile images)
  • The dates on which you have logged in, in order to give you in game bonuses
  • Our third parties may use cookies to serve you relevant advertisements

Non Personally Identifiable Data

  • We make use of cookies for tracking and analytic purposes
  • Our third parties may use cookies to serve advertisements

How do we collect your data?

  • Through registration of your account
  • Through submission of profile pictures, profile details
  • Through usage of community features, such as direct messaging and our forum

How do we store your data?

JTC Labs securely stores your data on a virtual server, in a data centre in Germany.

Marketing

We may send marketing information and account updates about Mafia Online or other JTC Labs products. You can opt out of these communications at any time by using the Unsubscribe link in your email or contacting [email protected]

What are your data protection rights?

JTC Labs would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access - You have the right to request JTC Labs for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification - You have the right to request that JTC Labs correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request JTC Labs to complete information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure - You have the right to request that JTC Labs erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that JTC Labs restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to JTC Labs' processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability - You have the right to request that JTC Labs transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to excercise any of these rights please contact us at our email: [email protected]

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information rom you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For more information, visit allaboutcookies.org

How do we use your cookies?

  • Non-identifiable tracking by Google Analytics
  • Authentication and session management
  • Analytics and advertisement with our approved partners

What types of cookies do we use?

  • Functionality - JTC Labs uses these cookies so that we recognise you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising - JTC Labs uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. JTC Labs sometimes shares limited aspects of this data with third parties ofr advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another wbesite you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage your cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Mafia Online website website contains links to other wbesite. Our privacy policy applies only to out website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

JTC Labs keeps it privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 22nd November, 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about JTC Labs' privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to excercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us by email at [email protected]

How to contact the appropriate authorities

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that JTC Labs has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner's Office.

Vote for Mafia Online

bbogd.com browsergamerank.com

Vote for Play Mafia Online on mmorpg100  Vote for Play Mafia Online on MMORPG Games